Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

3CSFP91 - 3Com 3CSFP91 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

3Com 3CSFP91

Lowest price of the 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP transceivers and we can send the 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

3Com 3CSFP91 Transceivers summary
This 3Com compatible 3CSFP91 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 3CSFP91 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 3CSFP91 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

3Com 3CSFP91 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The 3Com 3CSFP91 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 3CSFP91 - 3Com 3CSFP91 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m



Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles