Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

1000Base Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converters,1000M Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter

1000Base Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converters

1000base single mode to multimode converter is a kind of modulated fiber-optical single and multimode converter and mainly conducts the transparent conversion between the media of single and multi-mode optical fiber. It may switch over among 850nm, 1310nm multi-mode fiber (2km) and 1310, 1550nm single mode fiber (120km). It is widely used in the interlinking and data communication fields of LAN and WAN and the single unit may be used for the single and multi-mode conversion.

1000base single mode to multimode converter Support protocol
IEEE 802.3Z Ethernet (802.3Z network standard)
IEEE 802.3Z Fast Ethernet (802.3Z fast network standard)
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (network protocol)
IEEE 802.1P QoS (QoS of network standard)
ATM/Sonet

1000base single mode to multimode converter Specification
Wavelength: Single mode is 1310nm,1550 nm; Multimode is 850nm
Fiber:Multi mode is 50/125, 62.5/125; Single mode is 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
1000base single mode to multimode converter Distance:
Multi mode:2km.
Single mode 2- 80Km (distance up to 100Km and user can select)
Operation mode: full duplex
Power:AC 90 ~ 240V; DC 5V.2A
Can match 2U rack to work together
Operation temperature is 0 to 70
Store temperature is -40 to 85
Humidity: 5%~90% non condensation
Dimension: 32mm(H) ×128mm(W) ×156mm(L)

You are here 1000Base Multimode to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converters,1000M Single mode to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter

Belgium Fibre Optics

Service Center:Brussel, Belgium
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
Email: Sales@bluendless.com
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles